Download the PDF schedule here

DAY Time Event
WEDNESDAY 08:30 - 11:00

  Downhill Course Inspection by UCI

09-Apr08:30 - 09:30 World Cup Riders Confirmation >>> UCI ELITE MTB Teams
09:30 - 11:00 World Cup Riders Confirmation >>> UCI MTB Teams
11:00 - 13:00 World Cup Riders Confirmation >>> All riders
14:00 - 16:00 On Foot Downhill Course Inspection - Riders / Teams
THURSDAY 08:30 - 10:00 World Cup Riders Confirmation >>> All riders Final Confirmation DHI
10-Apr10:00 - 12:00 Cross-country Course Inspection by UCI
08:30 - 12:00 Official Downhill Training >>> Group B
11:00 - 14:30 Official Downhill Training >>> Group A
14:45 - 16:15 Downhill Timed Training Session
  >>> World Cup Top 80 Men Elite, Top 20 Women and Top 10 Men Juniors
16:15 - 16:45 On Foot Downhill Course Inspection - Riders / Teams
17:00Team Managers Meeting >>> Downhill
FRIDAY 08:30 - 10:00 Official Downhill Training >>> Group B
11-Apr10:15 - 11:45 Official Downhill Training >>> Group A
08:30 - 10:00 World Cup Riders Confirmation >>> XCO riders
10:00 - 11:30 Official XCO Training >>> Reserved for women
11:30 - 13:00 Official XCO Training >>> Reserved for men
13:00 - 15:00 Official XCO Training >>> All riders
12:30World Cup Downhill Qualifying Round Men Juniors
13:30World Cup Downhill - Qualifying Round - Women
14:00World Cup Downhill - Qualifying Round - Men Elite
30 minutes On Foot Downhill Course Inspection - Riders / Teams
SATURDAY 08:30 - 10:00 Official Downhill Training >>> Men Juniors and Women qualified for the final
12-Apr10:15 - 11:45 Official Downhill Training >>> Men Elite qualified for the final
09:00 - 10:00 World Cup Riders Confirmation >>> XCO riders Final Confirmation XCO
10:00 - 11:30 Official XCO Training >>> Reserved for women
11:30 - 13:00 Official XCO Training >>> Reserved for men
13:00 - 15:00 Official XCO Training >>> All riders
12:30World Cup Downhill - Final - Men Juniors
13:15World Cup Downhill - Final - Women
14:00World Cup Downhill - Final - Men Elite
Downhill Awards Ceremony
17:00Team Managers Meeting >>> Cross-country
SUNDAY 09:00World Cup Olympic Cross-country - Women U23 followed by Awards
13-Apr11:00World Cup Olympic Cross-country - Men U23 followed by Awards
13:00World Cup Olympic Cross-country - Women Elite followed by Awards
15:30World Cup Olympic Cross-country - Men Elite followed by Awards